Anyox

Date: Sat Nov 3/Sun Nov 4 (TBD)
Anyox Cemetary (abandoned mining town of Anyox)

Schools: Canadian Junior Rangers (from Smithers and Deese Lake schools)
Military: 4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
Contact: Lieutenant-Colonel Russ Meades; 250-413-7148 cell; russ.meades@forces.gc.ca
Click on "Location" for further information. Location


Campbell River

Date: No Participation in 2018
Old Campbell River Cemetery
3200 Island Hwy (Hwy 19

Cranbrook

Date: TBA
Cranbrook Old General Cemetery
School: Laurie Middle School

Date: No Participation in 2018
Lower Kootenay Band Cemetery

Creston

Date: No Participation in 2018
Lower Kootenay Band Cemetery


Kelowna #1

Date: To Be Announced
Memorial Park Cemetery; 1991 Bernard Ave, Kelowna

School: Anne McClymont Elementary; 4489 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna
Military: The British Columbia Dragoons
Contact: Captain Jeff Daley; 250-712-4228; jeffrey.daley@forces.gc.ca

Kelowna #2

Date: To Be Announced
Lakeview Memorial Gardens
School: Casorso Elementary
Military: The British Columbia Dragoons
Contact: Captain Jeff Daley; 250-712-4228; jeffrey.daley@forces.gc.ca


Nanaimo

Date: (TBD)
Cemetery: Cedar Valley Memorial Garden
Military: Canadian Scottish Regiment

New Westminster

Date: Monday November 5 (TBD)
Cemetery: Fraser Cemetery (Military Section);
100 Richmond St, New Westminster, BC

Participating Schools: Richard McBride Elementary School.
Military Support: The Royal Westminster Regiment; RCN Sea Cadets Fraser; Navy League of Canada; Canadian Army Cadet Corps 2316
Contacts: Honorary Colonel Karen Baker-MacGrotty; 604-808-0557


Penticton

Date: To Be Announced
Cemetery: Lakeview Cemetery, 775 Lower Bench Road, Penticton

Participating School: KVR Middle School
Military Support: The British Columbia Dragoons
Contacts: Captain Jeff Daley; 250-712-4228; jeffrey.daley@forces.gc.ca


Terrace

Date: No Participation in 2018
Cemetery: Kitsumgallum Cemetery, 101 Kalum Lake Rd; then Terrace Municipal Cemetery, 238 Kalyn Lake Rd; then ending at the Cenotaph, 3215 Eby St



Vancouver

Date: Wednesday 7 November
Time: 10:30 AM
Mountain View Cemetery (Military Section); 5455 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC

School: St. Mary’s Elementery School; 5239 Joyce St, Vancouver
Military:  The Royal Westminster Regiment

Contact:
Catherine Moffatt; (778) 881-9141; cmoffatt@stmary.bc.ca  
Capt Alex Haussmann: Alex.Haussmann@forces.gc.ca; 604-225-2520 x2597


Vernon

Date: Thursday 1 November
Time: TBA
Cemetery: Pleasant Valley Cemetery, 4311 Pleasant Valley Rd., Vernon

Participating Schools: École Beairsto Elementary, Harwood Elementary School
Military Support: British Columbia Dragoons

Contacts:
  Lawrna Myers; (250) 503-1617; lsmyers@telus.net
  Captain Jeff Daley; 250-712-4228; jeffrey.daley@forces.gc.ca


Victoria

Date: Friday 2 November
Time: 10:30 AM
God's Acre Veterans Cemetery; 1240 Colville Rd, Esquimalt

Participating School: Rockheights Middle School
Contact: Principal Maryanne Trofimuk; (250) 384-7125; mtrofimuk@sd61.bc.ca


Date: Friday 2 November
Time: 1:00 PM
Ross Bay Cemetery; 495 Fairfield Rd, Victoria

Participating School: Margaret Jenkins
Military Support : The Canadian Scottish Regiment
Contacts: Vice-Principal Janet Langston (250) 598-5191; jlangston@sd61.bc.ca

Date: Saturday 3 November
Time: 11:00 AM
Hatley Park Memorial
Contact: Principal Maryanne Trofimuk; (250) 384-7125; mtrofimuk@sd61.bc.ca

Date: To Be Announced
Cemetery @ TBA

Participating Schools: Skeena Middle School
Military Support: 4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
Contact: Lieutenant-Colonel Russ Meades; 250-413-7148; russ.meades@forces.gc.ca