Anyox

Date: Sat Nov 3/Sun Nov 4 (TBD)
Anyox Cemetary (abandoned mining town of Anyox)

Schools: Canadian Junior Rangers (from Smithers and Deese Lake schools)
Military: 4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
Contact: Lieutenant-Colonel Russ Meades; 250-413-7148 cell; russ.meades@forces.gc.ca
Click on "Location" for further information. Location


Campbell River

Date: To Be Announced
Old Campbell River Cemetery
3200 Island Hwy (Hwy 19)

School: Ripple Rock Elementary; 2001 Cheviot Rd, Campbell River
Military: RCAF 19 Wing, Comox
ontact: Captain Brad Little; 250-339-8211 x 7900; 19WingPublicAffairs@forces.gc.ca


Creston

Date: To Be Announced
Lower Kootenay Band Cemetery

Participating School: Yaqan Nukiy School
Military Support: 1746 RCE Cadet Corps; 44 Field Engineer Squadron
Contact: Don Leben; 250-428-7098; don.leben@live.ca 


Kelowna

Date: To Be Announced
Memorial Park Cemetery; 1991 Bernard Ave, Kelowna

School: Anne McClymont Elementary; 4489 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna
Military: The British Columbia Dragoons
Contact: Captain Jeff Daley; 250-712-4228; jeffrey.daley@forces.gc.ca


New Westminster

Date: Monday November 5 (TBD)
Cemetery: Fraser Cemetery (Military Section);
100 Richmond St, New Westminster, BC

Participating Schools: Urban Academy, Saint Patrick’s Elementary School Choir
Military Support: The Royal Westminster Regiment; RCN Sea Cadets Fraser; Navy League of Canada; Canadian Army Cadet Corps 2316
Contacts: Honorary Colonel Karen Baker-MacGrotty; 604-808-0557


Penticton

Date: To Be Announced
Cemetery: Lakeview Cemetery, 775 Lower Bench Road, Penticton

Participating School: KVR Middle School
Military Support: The British Columbia Dragoons
Contacts:
  Jennifer Wingham 250-760-6419
  Captain Jeff Daley; 250-712-4228; jeffrey.daley@forces.gc.ca


Terrace

Date: To Be Announced
Cemetery: Kitsumgallum Cemetery, 101 Kalum Lake Rd; then Terrace Municipal Cemetery, 238 Kalyn Lake Rd; then ending at the Cenotaph, 3215 Eby St

Participating Schools: Caledonia Secondary School
Contact: Ian Millar; 250-975-1885; imsharkbait@shaw.ca


Date: To Be Announced
Cemetery @ TBA

Participating Schools: Skeena Middle School
Military Support: 4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group
Contact: Lieutenant-Colonel Russ Meades; 250-413-7148; russ.meades@forces.gc.ca


Vancouver

Date: To Be Announced
Mountain View Cemetery (Military Section); 5455 Fraser St, Vancouver, BC

School: St. Mary’s School; 5239 Joyce St, Vancouver
Military: 39 Canadian Brigade Group HQ, 12 Field Ambulance, and Seaforth Highlanders of Canada

Contact:
Catherine Moffatt; (778) 881-9141; cmoffatt@stmary.bc.ca  
Capt Alex Haussmann: Alex.Haussmann@forces.gc.ca; 604-225-2520 x2597


Vernon

Date: To Be Announced
Cemetery: Pleasant Valley Cemetery, 4311 Pleasant Valley Rd., Vernon

Participating Schools: W.L. Seaton Secondary School; École Beairsto Elementary; Vernon Secondary School
Military Support: British Columbia Dragoons

Contacts:
  Lawrna Myers; (250) 503-1617; lsmyers@telus.net
  Captain Jeff Daley; 250-712-4228; jeffrey.daley@forces.gc.ca


Victoria

Date: To Be Announced
God's Acre Veterans Cemetery; 1240 Colville Rd, Esquimalt

Participating School: Rockheights Middle School
Contact: Principal Maryanne Trofimuk; (250) 384-7125; mtrofimuk@sd61.bc.ca


Date: To Be Announced
Ross Bay Cemetery; 495 Fairfield Rd, Victoria

Participating School: École Central Middle School
Military Support : The Canadian Scottish Regiment
Contacts:
  Principal Topher Macintosh; (250) 386-3591; CMacintosh@sd61.bc.ca
  LCol Steve Sawyer; 250-896-8568; Stephen.Sawyer@forces.gc.ca